Past Officers

Officer terms begin June 16th of each year.

Year Chair Chair-Elect Program Chair Secretary / Treasurer Director
2017 Troy Vogel Joshua Enszer Daniel Anastasio Cheryl Bodnar Matthew Cooper
Ashlee Versypt
2016 Laura P Ford Troy J Vogel Daniel D Berkey Cheryl A Bodnar Matthew Cooper
Milo Koretsky
2015 Christi L Patton Luks Laura P Ford Arthur Felse Cheryl A Bodnar Michael Elsass
Milo Koretsky
2014 Lisa G. Bullard Christi L Patton Luks Kevin D. Dahm Laura P Ford Daniel Lepek
Michael Elsass
2013 David J. Dixon Lisa G. Bullard Michael J. Elsass Laura P Ford Lisa G. Bullard
Daniel Lepek
2012 Michael E Prudich David J. Dixon Daniel Lepek Laura P Ford Jeffrey Csernica
Lisa G. Bullard
2011 Stephanie Farrell Michael E Prudich Margot A Vigeant Laura P Ford Lisa G. Bullard
Michael E Prudich
2010 Margot A Vigeant Stephanie Farrell Adrienne Minerick Laura P Ford Taryn Melkus Bayles
Michael E Prudich
2009 Randy S. Lewis Margot A Vigeant Michael E Prudich Laura P Ford
2008 Donald P. Visco Randy S. Lewis Sundararajan V Madihally David L. Silverstein
2007 Valerie L. Young Donald P. Visco Jason M. Keith David L. Silverstein
2006 Polly R. Piergiovanni Valerie L. Young Randy S. Lewis David L. Silverstein
2005 Richard L. Zollars Polly R. Piergiovanni David C. Miller David L. Silverstein
2004 Daina Briedis Richard L. Zollars Jim Henry James A. Newell Gilda A. Barabino
2003 David DiBiasio Daina Briedis Charles J. Coronella James A. Newell Richard A. Davis
Gilda A. Barabino
2002 C. Stewart Slater David DiBiasio Rebecca K. Toghiani James A. Newell Jim Henry
Gilda A. Barabino
2001 Douglas K. Ludlow C. Stewart Slater Daina Briedis James A. Newell Susan M. Montgomery
2000 Douglas E. Hirt Douglas K. Ludlow David Kauffman James A. Newell Barbara H. Glasscock
1999 Michael B. Cutlip Douglas E. Hirt David Kauffman
Robert M. Ybarra
Kirk H. Schulz James A. Newell
Susan M. Montgomery
1998 Joseph A. Shaeiwitz Michael B. Cutlip Robert M. Ybarra
Douglas E. Hirt
Kirk H. Schulz James A. Newell
Dianne Dorland
Year Awards Chair Awards Co-Chair Membership Chair Webmaster Summer Sch. Coord.
2017 Joseph A. Menicucci Milo Koretsky
Margot Vigeant
Anju Gupta Anthony Butterfield David Silverstein
2016 Joseph A. Menicucci
Bernard J. Van Wie
Anju Gupta Anthony Butterfield David Silverstein
2015 Joseph A. Menicucci
Bernard J. Van Wie
Anju Gupta Anthony Butterfield
David Silverstein
David Silverstein
2014 Joseph A. Menicucci
Bernard J. Van Wie
David L. Silverstein
2013 Joseph A. Menicucci
Bernard J. Van Wie
David L. Silverstein
2012 Valerie L. Young
Jason M. Keith
David L. Silverstein
2011 Valerie L. Young
Jason M. Keith
David L. Silverstein Joseph A. Shaeiwitz
Randy S. Lewis
2010 Valerie L. Young
Jason M. Keith
David L. Silverstein
2009 Valerie L. Young David L. Silverstein
2008 Valerie L. Young David L. Silverstein
2007 Theodore F. Wiesner
2006 Theodore F. Wiesner David L. Silverstein
2005 C. Stewart Slater Theodore F. Wiesner David L. Silverstein
2004 C. Stewart Slater David L. Silverstein Steven E. LeBlanc
Kirk H. Schulz
2003 Joseph A. Shaeiwitz David L. Silverstein
2002 Joseph A. Shaeiwitz James A. Newell H. Scott Fogler
Michael B. Cutlip
2001 Joseph A. Shaeiwitz Robert P. Hesketh James A. Newell
2000 Joseph A. Shaeiwitz Robert P. Hesketh
1999 Joseph A. Shaeiwitz Robert P. Hesketh
1998
Start Date Authorized Listserv Sender Editor Green Eng Ed Project Coord Program Chair Elect Publications Chair
2017 Matthew Cooper
2016 Matthew Cooper
2015 Matthew Cooper
2014 Matthew Cooper
2013 Matthew Cooper
2012 Adrienne Minerick
2011 Margot A Vigeant Adrienne Minerick
2010 Adrienne Minerick John P. O’Connell
2009 Adrienne Minerick
2008 Adrienne Minerick
2007
2006
2005
2004 Jim Henry
Willie (Skip) E. Rochefort
David C. Miller
2003 Jim Henry E. Dendy Sloan
2002 James A. Newell Robert P. Hesketh Charles J. Coronella E. Dendy Sloan
2001 James A. Newell
2000
1999
1998